ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY DORIS - IMO 9459955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:LADY DORISAdded:Sep 30, 2018
Captured:September 22, 2018IMO:9459955Hits:100
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
LADY DORIS
Rotterdam, 22.9.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Doris
IMO:9459955
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092195
Callsign:A8YI4
Former name(s):
- Merganser (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,814 tons
Summer DWT:30,894 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’40.45” N, 0°21’2.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:4th Jun 2019
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 09:00:01 UTCUs Wlm
2018 August 12th, 09:00:49 UTCNl Dzl
2018 August 5th, 16:30:46 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 17th, 07:00:10 UTCUssav
2018 July 9th, 13:00:42 UTCUs Ilg
2018 June 20th, 23:30:17 UTCNl Ams
2018 May 29th, 08:00:50 UTCGrk Va
2018 May 14th, 14:00:00 UTCItaoi
2018 May 7th, 10:00:46 UTCItsvn
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:27 UTCMotril Spain
More Of This Ship
Lady Doris
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY DORIS
© Henk Jungerius
LADY DORIS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!