ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J. Tong - IMO 9010060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:J. TongAdded:Oct 01, 2018
Captured:August 27, 2006IMO:9010060Hits:122
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
downstream Huangpu river passing promenade "The Bund"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmad H
IMO:9010060
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514131000
Callsign:XUHW2
Former name(s):
- J Well (Until 2014 Jun)
- J.tong (Until 2011 Dec)
- Asian Splendor (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,090 tons
Summer DWT:10,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°25’39.24” N, 6°24’11.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 184° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Sml
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:30 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
J WELL
© Jan Ove
J WELL
© Jan Ove
J TONG
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!