ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ridgebury Nicholas A - IMO 9304629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Ridgebury Nicholas AAdded:Oct 01, 2018
Captured:August 31, 2016IMO:9304629Hits:308
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
MMSI: 538005475
Call Sign: V7EI4
Flag: Marshall Is
Gross Tonnage: 83722
Deadweight: 159395 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 277m 50m
Year Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ridgebury Nicholas A
IMO:9304629
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005475
Callsign:V7EI4
Former name(s):
- Rio Genoa (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,722 tons
Summer DWT:159,395 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’18.66” N, 103°40’35.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 303° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pjsb
Arrival:20th Jan 2020
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCJubilee
2018 August 7th, 13:00:08 UTCPembroke Uk
2018 August 7th, 09:00:13 UTCGana
2018 August 7th, 09:00:12 UTCGb Pem
2018 July 29th, 00:01:43 UTCDz Azw
2018 July 11th, 13:00:48 UTCFrfos
2018 March 20th, 23:00:43 UTCSan Francisco Usa
2018 March 7th, 09:00:28 UTCPal
2018 March 5th, 18:00:25 UTCLong Beach
2018 January 6th, 07:00:36 UTCEl Segundo
More Of This Ship
Ridgebury Nicholas A
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
RIDGEBURY NICHOLAS A
© Oldkayaker
RIDGEBURY NICHOLAS A
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim McQuarrie on Oct 02, 2018 13:24 (1 year ago)
I agree Peter-Shows up the Paintwork
peter j. fitzpatrick on Oct 02, 2018 13:16 (1 year ago)
A superb photo in full screen , detail is great
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!