ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FE - IMO 9423566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:SANTA FEAdded:Oct 01, 2018
Captured:September 22, 2018IMO:9423566Hits:113
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SANTA FE
Rotterdam, 22.9.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Fe
IMO:9423566
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091933
Callsign:A8UQ8
Former name(s):
- Asteria (Until 2012 Jan 16)
- Biscay Sea (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:35,240 tons
Summer DWT:52,934 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’3.74” N, 104°7’11.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:2nd Jun 2019
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 18:00:47 UTCPort Said
2018 May 5th, 23:00:12 UTCRouene
2018 May 5th, 21:40:15 UTCRouen
2018 April 29th, 08:30:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 11:45:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 25th, 10:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 21st, 19:00:18 UTCPortbury
2018 April 15th, 04:00:40 UTCVigo
2017 December 5th, 18:00:47 UTCPortsaid
2017 November 17th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
GMB Asteria
© Marek W
GMB Asteria
© Marek W
GMB ASTERIA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!