ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEASTAR TRADER - IMO 9375953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:SEASTAR TRADERAdded:Oct 01, 2018
Captured:September 22, 2018IMO:9375953Hits:145
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SEASTAR TRADER
Rotterdam, 22.9.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Trader
IMO:9375953
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309293000
Callsign:C6V2054
Former name(s):
- Clipper Tsuji (Until 2009 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,972 tons
Summer DWT:30,487 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°27’9.52” N, 20°59’8.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Se Udd>fi Mty
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 16:00:00 UTCGi Gib>eg Psd
2018 May 12th, 01:00:21 UTCBr Ssz>br Png
2018 May 9th, 07:00:10 UTCBr Vdc>br Ssz
2018 April 25th, 10:00:23 UTCSg Sin>br Vdc
2018 April 25th, 10:00:12 UTCBr Vdc
2018 March 19th, 16:00:47 UTCCn Njg>sg Sin
2017 December 16th, 05:00:46 UTCUs Sea>ca Van
2017 December 16th, 05:00:18 UTCVancouver
2017 December 12th, 18:00:55 UTCSeattle
2017 December 12th, 18:00:43 UTCUs Sfo>us Sea
More Of This Ship
Seastar Trader
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Seastar Trader
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
CLIPPER TRADER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!