ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brigga - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BriggaAdded:Oct 02, 2018
Captured:June 09, 2017IMO:9114713Hits:63
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brigga at Riga, Latvia
June 2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’19.69” N, 12°26’3.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 323° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:24th Feb 2019
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 16:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 February 14th, 06:00:15 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 February 10th, 14:00:57 UTCAbenraa
2018 February 8th, 07:00:12 UTCHamburg
2018 February 4th, 02:00:51 UTCShoreham
2018 January 26th, 18:00:12 UTCRiga
2018 January 20th, 02:00:22 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 16th, 16:00:45 UTCGdansk
2018 January 14th, 08:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 11th, 14:00:29 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
BRIGGA & FRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
BRIGGA & FRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
BRIGGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!