ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORDON C LEITCH - IMO 6815237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:GORDON C LEITCHAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:6815237Hits:615
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Built as the Ralph Misener Canadian Vickers Montreal 1968,shown here between Cote Ste. Catherine and St. Lambert lock (1)with the City of Montreal as the background, October 07,2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don
IMO:6815237
Former name(s):
- Gordon C.leitch (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ralph Misener (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,159 tons
Summer DWT:28,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gordon C. Leitch
© Jens Naldal
RALPH MISENER
© frtrfred
GORDON C. LEITCH
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!