ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Choyang Park - IMO 8714229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Choyang ParkAdded:Oct 03, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1989IMO:8714229Hits:156
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
approaching Felixstowe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:New Orleans Express
IMO:8714229
Former name(s):
- Cp Campeche (Until 2006 Mar)
- Tmm Campeche (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Choyang Park (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,958 tons
Summer DWT:42,976 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Orleans Express
© Lorraine Morrill
NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
NEW ORLEANS EXPRESS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!