ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ming Moon - IMO 7810882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Ming MoonAdded:Oct 03, 2018
Captured:June 01, 1989IMO:7810882Hits:190
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
departing Felixstowe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Moon
IMO:7810882
Former name(s):
- Ocean Luna (Until 2004 Sep)
- Cosco Atlantic (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ming Moon (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,873 tons
Summer DWT:31,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSCO Atlantic
© simonwp
COSCO Atlantic
© simonwp
COSCO Atlantic
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!