ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RELIANCE - IMO 7393808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:RELIANCEAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7393808Hits:774
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Purvis Marine tug "Reliance" built 1974 as "Sinni: 74-81 "Irving Cedar" 81-96 "Atlantic Cedar" 96-02, seen here pulling the Degagnes barge "Nova D" just returning from the Lower Artic communities at St Lambert lock, September 29, 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reliance
IMO:7393808
MMSI:316177000
Callsign:VOSV
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cedar (Until 2002 Apr)
- Irving Cedar (Until 1996 May)
- Sinni (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:708 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRVING CEDAR
© Marc Piché
ATLANTIC CEDAR
© Marc Piché
ATLANTIC CEDAR
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!