ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk Hunter - IMO 9439498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Hawk HunterAdded:Oct 05, 2018
Captured:October 05, 2016IMO:9439498Hits:53
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 05-10-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Hamilton
IMO:9439498
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091658
Callsign:A8RH6
Former name(s):
- Cpo Boston (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,744 tons
Length:263 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’39.22” N, 9°29’44.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 185° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:22nd Mar 2019
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 September 4th, 14:00:49 UTCLisboa
2018 September 4th, 14:00:06 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 29th, 04:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 24th, 06:00:25 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 14:00:52 UTCLisbon
2018 July 14th, 05:00:07 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 11th, 08:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 18:30:26 UTCEsalg
2018 May 29th, 06:00:39 UTCTglfw
More Of This Ship
HAWK HUNTER
© Lennart Rydberg
HAWK HUNTER
© Lennart Rydberg
HAWK HUNTER
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!