ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC Svea Kim - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HC Svea KimAdded:Oct 05, 2018
Captured:July 26, 2016IMO:9235490Hits:61
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 26-07-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’59.11” N, 2°48’8.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 262° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:2nd Mar 2019
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 21st, 12:00:42 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 18th, 20:00:39 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 25th, 23:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:57 UTCPasajes
2018 June 18th, 23:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 June 13th, 08:00:53 UTCBremanger
2018 April 28th, 02:00:32 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
HC Svea-Kim
© Hannes van Rijn
HC Svea Kim
© Joop Klaasman
KATJA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!