ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JSP Rider - IMO 9322566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:JSP RiderAdded:Oct 05, 2018
Captured:August 23, 2016IMO:9322566Hits:64
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 23-08-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rider
IMO:9322566
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304922000
Callsign:V2BT5
Former name(s):
- Samskip Pioneer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’0.7” N, 1°43’29.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 September 13th, 15:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 06:00:29 UTCGbbel
2018 September 7th, 05:30:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:23 UTCGbbel
2018 July 30th, 15:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 10:00:50 UTCGbbel
2018 July 21st, 12:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 05:00:50 UTCGbbel
2018 July 16th, 17:00:10 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
JSP RIDER
© Arjan Elmendorp
JSP RIDER
© Marcus-S
JSP RIDER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!