ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL PROGRESSOR - IMO 8130681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CHL PROGRESSORAdded:Oct 06, 2018
Captured:October 05, 2018IMO:8130681Hits:102
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Refined sugar carrier..
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
IMO:8130681
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564222000
Callsign:9VCY
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHL Progressor
© simonwp
CHL PROGRESSOR
© davidships
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!