ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN POLLUX - IMO 9135731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:FEHN POLLUXAdded:Oct 06, 2018
Captured:October 05, 2018IMO:9135731Hits:162
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Pollux
IMO:9135731
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305443000
Callsign:V2EI8
Former name(s):
- Fehn Heaven (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- Ab Amsterdam (Until 2007 Aug 22)
- Fehn Heaven (Until 2007 Aug 22)
- A.b.amsterdam (Until 2007 Aug)
- Saar Amsterdam (Until 1997 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’59.21” N, 5°40’15.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 105° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Gbell
Arrival:14th Apr 2021
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 12:00:23 UTCSeville
2018 September 8th, 12:00:43 UTCHamburg
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:20 UTCOrders
2018 August 20th, 07:00:33 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 20th, 07:00:29 UTCGigib
2018 July 31st, 04:00:18 UTCFr Lrt
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 16th, 12:30:49 UTCGb Gty
2018 July 12th, 12:00:55 UTCFr Lpe
2018 July 8th, 10:00:52 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
ADRIA KVARNER
© Barry Graham
ADRIA KVARNER
© Barry Graham
FEHN HEAVEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!