ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONE COSMOS - IMO 9388340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ONE COSMOSAdded:Oct 07, 2018
Captured:October 04, 2018IMO:9388340Hits:837
Location:Yantian, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ONE COSMOS manoeuvering alongside at Yantian, China October 04 2018.

Former name:
MOL COSMOS 2008 - 2018

Built by Koyo Dockyard - Mihara, Japan 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Cosmos
IMO:9388340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370181000
Callsign:3ERV8
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,089 tons
Summer DWT:90,466 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’35.78” N, 126°14’11.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 270° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo O
Arrival:27th Apr 2019
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:45:54 UTCSgsin(pebga)
2018 September 16th, 20:00:01 UTCJptyo
2018 September 5th, 08:15:17 UTCCauan
2018 August 9th, 09:00:05 UTCThlch
2018 August 6th, 11:00:03 UTCSgsin(pebga)
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:07 UTCSgsin(pwbga)
2018 June 11th, 06:00:19 UTCMaptm
2018 June 7th, 15:00:17 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 5th, 16:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 28th, 19:00:43 UTCEgsuz
More Of This Ship
One Cosmos
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MOL Cosmos
© Astra
ONE COSMOS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Oct 08, 2018 01:18 (6 months ago)
I remember CONTSHIP GERMANY which was pink all over. She was called the Pink Lady. Which see.
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=268681
csaba on Oct 07, 2018 21:41 (6 months ago)
Pink??? Soooo cute :-) My daughters will like it :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!