ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THUTMOSE - IMO 7721378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:THUTMOSEAdded:Oct 07, 2018
Captured:April 05, 1991IMO:7721378Hits:438
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
somewhere in GB
my slide collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte
IMO:7721378
Former name(s):
- Thutmose (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTE
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHARLOTTE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Charlotte
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Oct 08, 2018 09:10 (10 days ago)
North Gap, King George dock, Hull.
Andreas Hoppe on Oct 07, 2018 14:23 (11 days ago)
Hi Volker, yes a nice shot of an "elegant" freighter.
rgds Andi
volker1948 on Oct 07, 2018 09:13 (11 days ago)
Moin Andi.Nice shot.She was built by Alexandria Shipyard,Egypt.Cheers,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!