ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edda C - IMO 9323168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Edda CAdded:Oct 07, 2018
Captured:September 15, 2018IMO:9323168Hits:125
Location:Venice, Italy
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Italy flag, built 2006, gross tons 633
Vessel Identification
Name:Urag Ems
IMO:9323168
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210774000
Callsign:5BZX3
Former name(s):
- Ems (Until 2014 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:633 tons
Summer DWT:242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’13.97” N, 12°15’12.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Ems
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Ems
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Ems
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!