ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN AKANE - IMO 9166962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GOLDEN AKANEAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166962Hits:705
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 11.02.2005.Shipowner: Dorval shipping Inc,TX.USA.
Built:1998. DWT:8695 . IMO: 9166962
Vessel Identification
Name:Bl Aoba
IMO:9166962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351924000
Callsign:3FOB8
Former name(s):
- Golden Akane (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,357 tons
Summer DWT:8,695 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’50.29” N, 120°17’49.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
08:50:03 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 08:50:03 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCKaosuing55
2017 December 20th, 12:00:26 UTCTaichung.8kaosuing55
2017 December 13th, 08:00:24 UTCKaosuing55
2017 December 5th, 15:00:30 UTCTaipei
2017 October 20th, 18:00:22 UTCTw Khh
2017 May 16th, 20:00:16 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
BL AOBA
© husni ibrahim nasution
GOLDEN AKANE
© David Pratt
GOLDEN AKANE
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!