ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL AFRICA - IMO 9277814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL AFRICAAdded:Mar 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277814Hits:3,892
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane early morning on 11.02.2005.

Shipowner: HUAL AS,Norway
.Built : 2004.
GRT: 57700
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Africa
IMO:9277814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311594000
Callsign:C6TD3
Former name(s):
- Hual Africa (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,718 tons
Summer DWT:21,214 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’9.06” N, 139°39’24.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 358° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Chb
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
19:15:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 04:00:34 UTCJp Yok
2017 February 22nd, 19:15:05 UTCJp Chb
2017 February 11th, 22:00:51 UTCHkhkg
2017 January 24th, 20:00:52 UTCEg Psd
2017 January 24th, 20:00:25 UTCXz Seu
2017 January 16th, 06:30:48 UTCGb Sou
2017 January 12th, 17:00:06 UTCDebrv
2017 January 10th, 02:00:10 UTCNl Ams
2017 January 8th, 03:00:07 UTCGbncl
2017 January 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
HUAL AFRICA
© har
Hoegh Africa
© Patrick Deenik
Hoegh Africa
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!