ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL AFRICA - IMO 9277814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL AFRICAAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277814Hits:837
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane early morning on 11.02.2005.Shipowner: HUAL AS, Norway. Built: 2004. GRT :57700. IMO: 9277814.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Africa
IMO:9277814
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311594000
Callsign:C6TD3
Former name(s):
- Hual Africa (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,718 tons
Summer DWT:21,214 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°32’10.16” N, 139°58’55.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 89° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ane Off
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
21:30:11 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 21:30:11 UTCJp Ane Off
2017 November 21st, 21:30:02 UTCJpchb
2017 November 20th, 20:45:10 UTCJp Yos
2017 November 18th, 20:00:00 UTCJposa
2017 November 14th, 22:30:59 UTCTwtxg
2017 November 7th, 21:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 October 25th, 20:00:36 UTCEg Psd
2017 October 16th, 04:00:46 UTCGb Sou
2017 October 13th, 09:30:08 UTCDe Brv
2017 October 12th, 03:30:59 UTCNl Ams
More Of This Ship
HOEGH AFRICA
© Tomasello Letterio
HOEGH AFRICA
© Tomasello Letterio
HOEGH AFRICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!