ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Algoma Value - IMO 7926148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Algoma ValueAdded:Oct 08, 2018
Captured:September 17, 2016IMO:7926148Hits:67
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MMSI: 538003366
Call Sign: V7QH6
Flag: Marshall Is
Gross Tonnage: 46068
Deadweight: 75569 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 244.72m 32.2m
Year Built: 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Baldock
IMO:7926148
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003366
Callsign:V7QH6
Former name(s):
- Berthea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Polysunrise (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,068 tons
Summer DWT:61,438 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°49’1.05” N, 95°13’10.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 283° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:23rd Feb 2019
10:00:11 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:48 UTCAulds Cove
2018 April 24th, 19:00:49 UTCNewport News
2018 February 12th, 18:00:11 UTCDavant
2018 February 8th, 20:00:29 UTCTampa
2017 December 31st, 21:00:15 UTCProvidence
2017 December 17th, 03:00:35 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 15th, 19:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 10th, 12:00:19 UTCEs Tar
2017 October 8th, 20:00:21 UTCTampa
2017 October 8th, 16:15:14 UTCUstpa
More Of This Ship
Algoma Value
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
ALGOMA VALUE
© Nate
Algoma Value
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!