ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITE - IMO 5225514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:MARITEAdded:Oct 08, 2018
Captured:October 01, 2018IMO:5225514Hits:93
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Westbound on Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg/Germany underway from Sassnitz to Brussels.
Length o.a. 44,90m beam 8m draught 3,60m
Home port : Granville/France
Sail area : 650 m˛
Engine : Isuzu V12 (460hp)
Callsign : FMBP
MMSI : 228197800
Built in 1923 by shipyard Chantiers maritimes de Paimpol et Fécamp at Fécamp/France
Ex- BLA MARITE AF PRIPPS (Stockholm/Sweden, from 1978 until 2004)
Ex- MARITE (Fécamp/France, from 1923 until 1929)
Vessel Identification
Name:Marite
IMO:5225514
MMSI:228197800
Callsign:FMPB
Former name(s):
- Bla Marite Af Pripps (Until 1998 Feb)
- Marite (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:170 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1921
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marite
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MARITÉ
© Justo Prieto
MARITE
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!