ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORK - IMO 8906690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:YORKAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906690Hits:747
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship YORK incoming port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Saturday september 23,2006.

Call Sign: ZCBE3
Gross tonnage: 77113
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1990
Flag: Bermuda
Registered owner:ASSOCIATED BULK CARRIERS Address: UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD Address: 7-12, Tavistock Square, London UNITED KINGDOM.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Hadi
IMO:8906690
Former name(s):
- York (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,113 tons
Summer DWT:149,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YORK
© Michael Schindler
York
© john sins
York
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 23, 2006 16:28 (14 years ago)
Fantastic picture!! Great view on this good looking ship. Very nice angle!!!
Thanks for posting!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!