ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BILBAO - IMO 9014705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:WILSON BILBAOAdded:Oct 09, 2018
Captured:October 08, 2018IMO:9014705Hits:58
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taking a load of salt at the Ibiza saltworks pier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bilbao
IMO:9014705
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249077000
Callsign:9HJX9
Former name(s):
- Niklas (Until 2008 Feb 12)
- Padua (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’50.09” N, 2°55’29.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 90° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Npt
Arrival:10th Feb 2019
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:41 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 30th, 15:00:03 UTCGijon
2018 August 16th, 23:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 August 8th, 18:00:58 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:14 UTCFlushing
2018 July 31st, 19:00:58 UTCTo Order
2018 July 31st, 00:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 28th, 00:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:35 UTCNewport
2018 July 17th, 14:00:24 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON BILBAO
© fran-tgn
PADUA
© carlo martinelli
Wilson Bilbao
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 58 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!