ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKAPI - IMO 7129336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:OKAPIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129336Hits:759
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ALONGSIDE QUEENBOROUGH SCRAP JETTY.SWALE
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Knight
IMO:7129336
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450552000
Callsign:ODVW
Former name(s):
- Okapi (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Tabla (Until 1986 May 07)
- Imela Fisser (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Boca Tabla (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Imela Fisser (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAVE KNIGHT
© Sushkov Oleg
BRAVE KNIGHT
© babür halulu
BRAVE KNIGHT
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!