ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Anya - IMO 9297864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Owen Foley [View profile]Title:MSC AnyaAdded:Oct 10, 2018
Captured:October 10, 2018IMO:9297864Hits:252
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Anya turns out of the shipping channel and clears the fairway marker into the open sea at sunrise
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anya
IMO:9297864
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016424
Callsign:D5GD2
Former name(s):
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Serrat (Until 2012 Apr 07)
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2010 May 08)
- Maersk Detroit (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,821 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°15’55.78” N, 117°34’51.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 225° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Cnnsa
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 18:00:57 UTCAubne
2018 August 10th, 23:00:22 UTCCnnsa
2018 August 9th, 07:00:13 UTCChxmn
2018 August 8th, 07:00:46 UTCTwkhh
2018 July 24th, 15:00:57 UTCAusyd
2018 July 6th, 19:00:29 UTCCnnsa
2018 July 5th, 07:00:57 UTCChxmn
2018 July 4th, 03:00:44 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 24th, 12:00:05 UTCAubne
2018 June 20th, 06:00:21 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
MSC Anya
© Owen Foley
MSC Anya
© Owen Foley
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sinisa Aljinovic on Oct 10, 2018 19:18 (10 days ago)
Finally nice shots to stop by after browsing today.Well done!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!