ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAVNEFJELL - IMO 5290806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:RAVNEFJELLAdded:Oct 10, 2018
Captured:IMO:5290806Hits:258
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S RAVNEFJELL (as built)


Built 1955 by Kieler Howaldtswerke A.G., Kiel for A/S Dovrefjell ((Olsen & Ugelstad), Oslo
GRT 1661
1959 Lengthened. New GRT 1937
1967 ARTA Seaways Co., Inc., Piraeus. (Soc. de Gestion Evge)
1971 ARTA Markappa, Inc., Piraeus (Const. M. Gavgielides)
1980 PACIFIC MULIA Syarikat Pacific Mulia Sdn. Bhd., Labuan.
1985 July 4 Arrived at Kaoshiung for demolition.

Photo is taken at Copenhagen 1958

Information concerning vessel's history is thanks to Wm. A. Schell.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Mulia
IMO:5290806
Former name(s):
- Ravnefjell (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,875 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAVNEFJELL
© Malcolm Cranfield
RAVNEFJELL
© frtrfred
RAVNEFJELL
© tonylast
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!