ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI KARMSUND - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:FRI KARMSUNDAdded:Oct 10, 2018
Captured:October 10, 2018IMO:9211066Hits:227
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Ouse, Passing Swinefleet. On route to Goole.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’48.6” N, 2°54’16.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 113° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgtn
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:45 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCIewat
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:44 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 24th, 05:00:15 UTCLtklj
2018 August 21st, 13:30:25 UTCDestl
2018 August 14th, 18:00:24 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 02:30:18 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 4th, 12:00:40 UTCDewis
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:27 UTCDrammen No
2018 July 30th, 04:00:00 UTCTorvastad. No
More Of This Ship
Fri Karmsund
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
RIVER TYNE
© Leo Johannes
FRI KARMSUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Brady on Oct 11, 2018 13:44 (2 months ago)
Hello Volker. Many thanks for the info my friend. The best October day for years, a big tide on the Ouse too !
Cheers and Best Wishes,

Bry
volker1948 on Oct 11, 2018 09:18 (2 months ago)
Hello Bry.There you are again.Looks like a calm day on the river.She was built by Pattje Shipyard Waterhuizen,Netherlands.Owner: Fri Karmsund A/S Kopervik,Norway.Best wishes from the Kiel Canal to the river Ouse.Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!