ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.A. WINTERBERG - IMO 7422192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:S.A. WINTERBERGAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422192Hits:677
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES PASSING TILBURY
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilmington
IMO:7422192
Former name(s):
- S.a.winterberg (Until 2008 Jan)
- Transvaal (Until 1995 Nov)
- S.a.winterberg (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:50,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. Winterberg
© Michael Neidig
S.A. WINTERBERG
© Mike Griffiths
S.A. WINTERBERG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!