ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILKE METE - IMO 8202965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ILKE METEAdded:Oct 11, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2018IMO:8202965Hits:125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen Westbound in W. Med 21/9/2018, taken at very long distance and heavily cropped/de-hazed

Identified thanks to Krispen. Will delete shortly.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilke Mete
IMO:8202965
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000433
Callsign:TCTI
Former name(s):
- Transmarin I (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,659 tons
Summer DWT:4,625 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’39.44” N, 14°36’58.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Manfredonia
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 08:00:42 UTCManfredonia
2018 July 19th, 23:55:00 UTCThessaloniki
2018 July 5th, 08:00:19 UTCAbu Qir
2018 June 19th, 08:00:34 UTCSfax
2018 May 20th, 17:30:09 UTCTr_ist
2018 April 25th, 20:00:02 UTCTrieste Italy
2018 April 13th, 16:00:56 UTCBizerte_tun
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:20 UTCNovorosky_russia
2018 March 15th, 16:00:22 UTCTr Dil
2018 February 28th, 16:00:30 UTCBarletta
More Of This Ship
ILKE METE
© fran-tgn
ILKE METE
© Ninetto
ILKE METE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Oct 11, 2018 13:07 (4 days ago)
Thanks Krispen - Brilliant

Brgds
Krispen Atkinson on Oct 11, 2018 13:02 (4 days ago)
Phil- 99% sure this is ILKE METE, IMO 8202965.

She passed through Straits of Gibraltar on 21/9/18, heading for Huelva.

Krispen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!