ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN ORCHID - IMO 9468401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:SUN ORCHIDAdded:Oct 11, 2018
Captured:October 08, 2018IMO:9468401Hits:71
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Orchid
IMO:9468401
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355067000
Callsign:3EVH6
Former name(s):
- Stx Orchid (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:95,047 tons
Summer DWT:180,715 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN ORCHID
© Henk Jungerius
SUN ORCHID
© Henk Jungerius
SUN ORCHID
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!