ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLMON - IMO 7531357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:HOLMONAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531357Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KINGSNORTH POWER STATION MEDWAY

IMO Added 7531357 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlican
IMO:7531357
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002709
Callsign:TCTO5
Former name(s):
- Defiant Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Holmon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Deneb (Until 1991 Jan)
- Donny (Until 1988)
- Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,099 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’58.73” N, 28°59’32.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 17° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Isdemir
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 20:00:47 UTCIsdemir
2017 April 11th, 15:00:19 UTCHaifa
2017 April 1st, 08:00:11 UTCHaifa
2017 March 24th, 14:00:28 UTCOdesa
2017 March 8th, 22:00:39 UTCSamsun
2017 February 28th, 17:00:43 UTCOdessa
2017 February 13th, 18:00:28 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 February 2nd, 11:00:40 UTCKoper
2016 November 10th, 05:00:05 UTCTuzla
2016 November 4th, 07:00:22 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
NAZLICAN
© Franela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!