ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERO - IMO 5184526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:HEROAdded:Oct 12, 2018
Captured:April 25, 1979IMO:5184526Hits:189
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1948 - Nederlandse Scheepbouw, Amsterdam(launched 1940)
4489 gross
flag Panama
Joint Maritime Co., Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hero
IMO:5184526
Former name(s):
- Venice (Until 1972)
- Keerkring (Until 1967)
- Van Riemsdijk (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:7,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!