ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC OPAL - IMO 9377846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:HC OPALAdded:Oct 12, 2018
Captured:June 21, 2018IMO:9377846Hits:38
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hc Opal loading at Nordkai Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Opal
IMO:9377846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305647000
Callsign:V2FF9
Former name(s):
- Yeosu 1 (Until 2010 Sep 06)
- Tpc Busan (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,395 tons
Summer DWT:11,185 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°10’22.2” N, 94°29’23.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou > Lrmlw
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 17:00:52 UTCPtvdc > Frset
2018 September 9th, 06:00:43 UTCDeeme > Ptvdc
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCGbshs > Deeme
2018 July 29th, 23:00:16 UTCGemlik
2018 July 29th, 23:00:04 UTCGemlik Via Malta
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCFos
2018 July 16th, 19:00:56 UTCWaiting Orders
2018 July 16th, 19:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 29th, 20:00:04 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 29th, 10:00:32 UTCGranadilla Spain
More Of This Ship
HC OPAL
© jens smit
HC Opal
© Frits Olinga
HC Opal
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 38 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!