ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAIRE - IMO 7208637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ZAIREAdded:Oct 12, 2018
Captured:IMO:7208637Hits:818
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutha Chanathip
IMO:7208637
Former name(s):
- Christiansborg (Until 1988)
- Zaire (Until 1979)
- Bretagne (Until 1972 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,082 tons
Summer DWT:10,469 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAIRE
© Andreas Hoppe
CHRISTANSBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
ZAIRE
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Hebridean on Oct 13, 2018 12:01 (1 month ago)
P&O made the same mistake forty odd years ago.Lets hope the paint is better quality.
David Meare on Oct 13, 2018 07:31 (1 month ago)
Worst case of rust I have ever seen.
Bob Scott on Oct 12, 2018 17:45 (1 month ago)
Operator: A/S Det Dansk-Franske D/S, Copenhagen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!