ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tell - IMO 7413880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:TellAdded:Oct 13, 2018
Captured:October 01, 1991IMO:7413880Hits:397
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Innovator
IMO:7413880
Flag:Colombia
Former name(s):
- Miss Ayo (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tell (Until 1997 Sep)
- Ketelmeer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,011 tons
Summer DWT:1,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tell
© Frits Olinga
Tell
© Frits Olinga
Tell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Oct 15, 2018 08:44 (3 years ago)
Hello simonwp.Nice shot.About 40 years ago I was right at this pier. Cheers,Volker.
Northkehdinger on Oct 14, 2018 16:07 (3 years ago)
Moin
Right imo No should be 7413880 for the vessel shown on the picture

Regards Björn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!