ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILLY SCHULTE - IMO 9449106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:LILLY SCHULTEAdded:Oct 14, 2018
Captured:October 07, 2018IMO:9449106Hits:158
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly Schp
IMO:9449106
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092161
Callsign:A8XS2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Rhino (Until 2014 May 10)
- Lilly Schulte (Until 2013 Apr 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:46,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’36.31” N, 0°15’51.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 108° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:1st Apr 2019
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 07:00:46 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:12 UTCValencia
2018 July 19th, 15:30:50 UTCMarseille
2018 July 17th, 18:00:37 UTCGenoa
2018 July 17th, 07:00:58 UTCLivorno
2018 June 17th, 11:00:11 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 12th, 13:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 4th, 20:00:57 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 28th, 18:00:05 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 25th, 23:00:14 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
LILLY SCHULTE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LILLY SCHULTE
© Michael Schindler
NILEDUTCH RHINO
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!