ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK YANGTZE - IMO 9248162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GERALDINE [View profile]Title:MAERSK YANGTZEAdded:Oct 14, 2018
Captured:October 14, 2018IMO:9248162Hits:41
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen here entering the port having arrived from Adelaide on a very blustery day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago
IMO:9248162
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805676
Callsign:CQEA
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Chicago (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,630 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’17.53” S, 115°37’53.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:26 UTCKrpus
2018 September 5th, 20:00:32 UTCJposa
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:51 UTCJpyok
2018 August 23rd, 08:15:02 UTCAubne
2018 August 19th, 17:30:10 UTCAusyd
2018 August 8th, 15:00:21 UTCAufre
2018 July 30th, 12:00:24 UTCSgsin
2018 July 30th, 11:00:30 UTCMytpp
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 July 12th, 02:30:06 UTCAejea
More Of This Ship
MAERSK YANGTZE
© GERALDINE
MAERSK YANGTZE
© GERALDINE
Chicago
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!