ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWYORKER - IMO 9209104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NEWYORKERAdded:Oct 14, 2018
Captured:May 12, 2018IMO:9209104Hits:34
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NEWYORKER inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2018.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Newyorker
IMO:9209104
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357411000
Callsign:3FIP9
Former name(s):
- Santa Alina (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Apapa (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mol Santos (Until 2002 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Santa Alina (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,299 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’11.51” N, 11°1’0.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 11th, 01:30:10 UTCLe Havre
2018 September 6th, 01:30:41 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 4th, 03:00:24 UTCGothenburg
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:01 UTCRiga
2018 August 29th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:02 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 16th, 08:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 07:00:38 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 9th, 04:00:38 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
NEWYORKER
© Ulf Kornfeld
NEWYORKER
© Marc Piché
NEWYORKER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!