ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA BEIJA-FLOR - IMO 9160798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SAGA BEIJA-FLORAdded:Oct 15, 2018
Captured:May 22, 2018IMO:9160798Hits:44
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on May 22, 2018. IMO 9160798. Ex-BEIJA-FLOR 1997-2002. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Beija Flor
IMO:9160798
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477554000
Callsign:VRVN8
Former name(s):
- Beija Flor (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,029 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’10.87” N, 13°47’17.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 146° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Trtek
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:19 UTCItmnf
2018 September 4th, 03:00:20 UTCFr Set
2018 August 15th, 15:00:40 UTCBrpcl
2018 August 11th, 17:30:35 UTCBrazil
2018 June 5th, 04:30:16 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 31st, 13:00:16 UTCSteenbank
2018 April 28th, 17:00:20 UTCPablb
2018 April 11th, 15:00:28 UTCCa Van
2018 April 11th, 15:00:14 UTCCa Van
2018 April 4th, 15:30:19 UTCCaktm
More Of This Ship
SAGA BEIJA-FLOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGA BEIJA-FLOR
© Aleksi Lindström
SAGA BEIJA-FLOR
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!