ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viking - IMO 6825696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VikingAdded:Oct 15, 2018
Captured:September 20, 2018IMO:6825696Hits:71
Location:Zadar, Croatia
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Croatia flag built 1968, gross tons 314

(moved to other category by editor like the others with this IMO)
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking
IMO:6825696
MMSI:238425840
Callsign:9AA4723
Former name(s):
- Renata I (Until 2007 Mar)
- Christiane Ii (Until 2001 Jun)
- Viking I (Until 1999 Feb)
- Viking (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:314 tons
Summer DWT:73 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING
© Brodovi
VIKING
© josip botica
VIKING
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!