ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING BEAR - IMO 8220383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SPRING BEARAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220383Hits:736
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SHEERNESS 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bear
IMO:8220383
Former name(s):
- Spring Dream (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,615 tons
Summer DWT:9,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING BEAR
© Andreas Spörri
SPRING BEAR
© Cees Bustraan
SPRING BEAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!