ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABB VANESSA - IMO 9437309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ABB VANESSAAdded:Oct 16, 2018
Captured:October 16, 2018IMO:9437309Hits:66
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 2009 GT 9611 DWT 12628
Vessel Identification
Name:Abb Vanessa
IMO:9437309
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351734000
Callsign:3ETU
Former name(s):
- Hr Frequency (Until 2015 Mar 06)
- Beluga Frequency (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,628 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°46’18.09” N, 118°50’23.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 99° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:2nd Sep 2019
00:00:44 UTC
Last update:
17 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:51 UTCOlbia
2018 September 11th, 03:00:55 UTCItpma
2018 July 29th, 13:00:56 UTCSgsin
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 18th, 10:00:57 UTCTwkhh
2018 July 4th, 06:00:34 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 4th, 06:00:23 UTCGenoa
2018 April 19th, 04:00:08 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 13th, 08:00:50 UTCBosporus
2018 April 11th, 20:00:24 UTCTrist
More Of This Ship
ABB VANESSA
© Marcus-S
ABB Vanessa
© eckhard uhrbrock
ABB Vanessa
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!