ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANATEE - IMO 9377690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MANATEEAdded:Oct 16, 2018
Captured:IMO:9377690Hits:112
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Tramontana
IMO:9377690
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016269
Callsign:D5FH9
Former name(s):
- Manatee (Until 2014 Jan)
- Cala Pantera (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,518 tons
Summer DWT:21,416 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°56’43.26” N, 12°20’40.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:27th Feb 2019
22:30:04 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 6th, 08:00:15 UTCTangier-med
2018 July 26th, 06:30:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 21st, 14:00:15 UTCLisbon
2018 July 19th, 10:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 1st, 05:00:20 UTCPraia
2018 June 28th, 17:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 24th, 08:00:19 UTCLisbon
2018 May 15th, 20:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MANATEE
© Salvador de la Rubia
Manatee
© Pedro Amaral
MANATEE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!