ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vilja - IMO 7712121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ViljaAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:IMO:7712121Hits:1,830
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vilja arriving at Ostend, Belgium, September 20th 2003, Ostend-Killingholme freight service | IMO No. ? | ex: Anzere, Tidero Star | Flag: Norway/Arendal | Brt 3894 | dwt 5482 | Loa 152,33m | Beam 19,51m | Draft 6,21m | Built 1978 by A. Vuyk & Zonen's Scheepswerfen B.V., Capelle aan de IJssel, Netherlands | Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Glory
IMO:7712121
Former name(s):
- Tolosa (Until 2007 Oct)
- Vilja (Until 2004 Oct)
- Tidero Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Anzere (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,698 tons
Summer DWT:5,482 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anzere
© simonwp
Tidero Star
© simonwp
TIDERO STAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!