ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTFIELD - IMO 8316704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:WESTFIELDAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316704Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHEERNESS 2004

IMO Added 8316704 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumul Arrow
IMO:8316704
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308822000
Callsign:C6JE5
Former name(s):
- Westfield (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:41,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°28’4.67” S, 147°8’10.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (4°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 March 16th, 09:00:06 UTCHongkong
2013 February 12th, 22:00:13 UTCHong Kong
2013 February 7th, 10:00:09 UTCGuangzhou
2012 August 11th, 15:30:08 UTCGrande Anse
2012 July 28th, 06:45:28 UTCAntwerpen
2012 July 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCPortbury
2012 June 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCRichards Bay
2012 June 21st, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2012 May 27th, 10:00:35 UTCFujairah
2012 May 22nd, 01:00:12 UTCShuaiba
More Of This Ship
WESTBURY
© Mike Griffiths
Westfield
© Mr. DOT
WESTFIELD
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!