ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Overseas Ambassador - IMO 5267574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Overseas AmbassadorAdded:Oct 18, 2018
Captured:IMO:5267574Hits:187
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
passing Kiel Canal westbound August 10th, 1965
(sorry for the quality, shot with a cheap pocket camera)
Vessel Identification
Name:Deniz
IMO:5267574
Former name(s):
- Deniz K (Until 1989)
- Agamel (Until 1984)
- Tulip B. (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:22,271 tons
Summer DWT:36,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Overseas Ambassador
© David Meare
TULIP B
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!