ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT PIONEER - IMO 8417235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SCOT PIONEERAdded:May 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417235Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MEDWAY 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Frida
IMO:8417235
Former name(s):
- Scot Pioneer (Until 2007 May)
- Silvia (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:1,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCOT PIONEER
© Patrick Hill
SCOT PIONEER
© Marcus-S
SILVIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!