ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Max Venture - IMO 9356658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aljaz Hrvatin [View profile]Title:Max VentureAdded:Oct 18, 2018
Captured:October 10, 2018IMO:9356658Hits:164
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arrival in Koper, Slovenia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reecon Eagle
IMO:9356658
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091543
Callsign:A8PG5
Former name(s):
- Nirint Eagle (Until 2011 Apr)
- Reecon Eagle (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,244 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’12.96” N, 23°31’10.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 140° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:24th Jun 2019
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Dennis Mortimer
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!